Kamis, 19 Agustus 2010

Lirik Lagu Taylor Swift Ft. T-Pain - Thug Story

I'm like 8 foot 4 blond hair to the floor
You shorties never thought I dreamed about rappin' hardcore!
No I ain't gotta gun, no I never really been in a club
Still live with my parents but I'm still a thug
I'm so gangsta you can find me bakin cookies at night
You out clubbin? well I just made caramel delight!

Taylor Swift & T-Pain*
It's a thug story tell me can you handle that?
I had a dream last night, I had hi-top Nikes
I had diamonds in my mouth and diamonds on my mic
By the time I woke I was singin
T-Pain*
I'm on a boa***t

Talor Swift*
Cuz I'm a signature rapper
T-pain*
Shorty I'ma make ya
Talor Swift*
Straight to the top yo
T-Pain*
Shorty I'ma take ya
Talor Swift*
Call me T-Sweezy now I'm a rap star
T-Pain*
It's a Thug Story now tell em who you are
Say ya turned gangsta
Talor Swift*
You don't wanna fight me
T-Pain*
Straight to the top
Talor Swift*
In my xtra-small white tee
T-Pain*
now it's a Thug Story now can you gimme that?

What?! What?! I knit sweaters yo!
What?! What?! Don't test me (bleep)

Talor Swift*
Hey hold on, hold on I didn't even say anything
I said yo
You guys bleeped me and I didn't even say anything, I didn't swear

T-Pain*
She didn't even swear

Talor Swift*
Hello? ugh!

Tidak ada komentar:

Poskan Komentar